Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 इंडियन कोस्ट गार्ड नाविक जीडी 12वीं पास के लिए 260 पदों पर निकली भर्ती

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment for 260 posts for 12th pass: Official notification of Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 has been released. Indian Coast Guard has announced recruitment for 260 posts of Sailor General Duty. Eligible and interested candidates can apply online for Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 through the official website. The process and direct link to apply online for Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 has been provided below. You can apply online for Indian Coast Guard Sailor Recruitment 2024 from 13 February to 27 February 2024. Qualification, age limit, application fee and all the information for Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 is given below. Candidates must check the official notification once before applying.

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Notification

Indian Coast Guard Sailor GD Recruitment 2024 official notification has been released for 260 posts. Online applications for Indian Coast Guard Sailor Recruitment 2024 will start on 13 February 2024 at 11:00 AM. The last date for online application for Indian Coast Guard Sailor Recruitment 2024 is 27 February 2024 till 5:30 PM. Whereas the exam will be conducted in April 2024. Candidates can get detailed information about Indian Coast Guard Sailor Recruitment 2024 from the official notification.

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Overview

Recruitment OrganizationIndian Coast Guard (ICG)
Post NameNavik (General Duty)
Advt No.CGEPT- 02/2024
Vacancies260
Salary/ Pay ScaleVaries Post Wise
Job LocationAll India
CategoryIndian Coast Guard Navik GD Vacancy 2024
Mode of ApplyOnline
Last Date Form27 February 2024
Official Websitejoinindiancoastguard.cdac.in

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Vacancy Details

Indian Coast Guard Sailor GD Recruitment 2024 is being conducted for 260 posts. In this, 79 posts have been kept for North Region, 66 posts for West Region, 68 posts for North East Region, 33 posts for East Region, 12 posts for North West Region, 3 posts for Andaman and Nicobar Region.

REGION/ZONEUR(GEN)EWSOBCSTSCTOTAL
NORTH310817081479
WEST260714071266
NORTH EAST270715071268
EAST130307040633
NORTH WEST050103010212
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR000001010103
Total10226572847260

Important Dates

EventDate
Date of Release of Notification3 February 2024
Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Start Form Date13 February 2024
Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Last Date27 February 2024
Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Exam dateApril 2024

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Application Fee

In Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024, the application fee for General, OBC and EWS categories has been kept at Rs 300. Whereas the application for Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe has been kept free. Candidates can pay the application fee through online mode.

CategoryFees
General/ OBC/ EWS CategoryRs. 300/-
SC/STRs. 0/-
Payment TypeOnline

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Age Limit

The minimum age for Indian Coast Guard Sailor Recruitment 2024 has been kept at 18 years and maximum age at 22 years. That means the candidate should be born between 1 September 2002 to 31 August 2006. Whereas both dates have also been included. OBC category has been given relaxation of three years in the maximum age limit

. Whereas Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe have been given relaxation of 5 years in the maximum age limit.

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Educational Qualification

For Indian Coast Guard Sailor Recruitment 2024, candidates must have passed 12th with Physics and Mathematics subjects.

Post NameVacancyQualification
Navik(GD)26012th Pass

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Selection Process

Candidates will be selected for Indian Coast Guard Sailor Recruitment 2024 on the basis of computer based exam, assessment test, physical fitness test, document verification and medical.

  • Stage-1: Computer Based Written Exam
  • Stage-2: Physical and Assessment/Adaptability Tests
  • Stage-2: Document Verification
  • Stage-3: Medical Examination

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Pay Scale

The pay scale for Indian Coast Guard Sailor GD Recruitment 2024 has been kept at Rs 21700 under Pay Level-3.

  • Basic pay of Rs. 21700/- (Pay Level-3) plus Dearness Allowance and other allowances based on nature of duty/place of posting as per the prevailing regulations.

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Required Documents

For Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024, the candidate must have the following required documents.

  • 10th class mark sheet
  • 12th class mark sheet
  • Candidate’s photo and signature
  • caste certificate
  • Candidate’s mobile number and email ID
  • Aadhar card
  • Any other document for which the candidate wants benefit.

How to Apply Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024

How to Apply Online for Indian Coast Guard Sailor Recruitment 2024. The process to apply online for Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 is given below

. Candidates can apply online for Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 by following the step by step process given below.

  • First of all you have to open the official website.
  • After this you have to click on the Recruitment section on the home page.
  • Then you have to click on Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024.
  • After this, you have to read the official notification of Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 carefully.
  • Then the candidate has to click on Apply Online.
  • After this, the candidate has to fill all the information asked in the application form carefully and correctly.
  • Then you have to upload your required documents, photo and signature.
  • After this the candidate has to pay the application fee as per his category.
  • After filling the application form completely, it has to be finally submitted.
  • At last you have to take a print out of the application form and keep it safely.

Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Important Links

Start Indian Coast Guard Navik GD Recruitment 202413 February 2024
Last Date Online Application form27 February 2024
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here
Check All Latest JobsSKResult.Com

Leave a Comment